+9 votes
by (480 points)
recategorized by

I downloaded via WWW on Neo3 and it was not working. But the same code worked fine on Neo2. What should I do to fix it?

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (1.7k points)
selected by
 
Best answer

I think it might have something to do with the special application for permission in Android 10. If so, you need to add android:usesCleartextTraffic="true" permission to the Androidmanifest file.

+1 vote
by (300 points)

Hey, what was the error log?
Perhaps it has to do with save location. There are folders which I used to access in Neo 2 freely which is now problematic (or perhaps requires different method) to access in Neo 3.

...