+24 votes

13 Answers

+1 vote
by (55.5k points)
edited by

We'll keep SDK roadmap updated in this post.

0 votes
by (140 points)

总算支持vulkan了

0 votes
by (150 points)

Hello,

Could you explain what "MRC" is ?

Regards,
Jules

by (830 points)

Mixed Reality Capture Tool

0 votes
by (570 points)

Does this mean that Hand Tracking without the need to use Ultraleap will become available by the end of the year?

by (55.5k points)

Hand tracking feature is delayed. Later we will update the roadmap with specific dates.

by (55.5k points)

Dear developers,

According to the latest feedback from our product manager, hand tracking feature is planned to be available at the end of April 2022.

0 votes
by (140 points) 1 flag

目前pico neo3 、sdk :UnityXR 2.0.3,支持OpenXR吗?

by (55.5k points)

开发者您好,
UnityXR对接OpenXR标准预计2022.Q2发布,详情可参考Pico SDK 产品路线图。
enter image description here

by (140 points)

enter image description here

谢谢您的回复,我看了这个,以为已经支持了呢!那这里的OpenXR 2.0.2 ,设备支持Neo3 Yes是什么意思呢

by (55.5k points)

开发者您好,这里的OpenXR 2.0.2是指基于安卓Native平台的SDK。目前最新可用版本为v2.0.1
enter image description here
OpenXR Mobile SDK 说明文档链接如下:
http://developer.pico-interactive.com/docs/cn/12050/225315/

by (140 points)

好的,感谢您的耐心解答~

0 votes
by (570 points)

Any plan on when you will release the next SDK Update? In the roadmap, it just states 2022/3, which could be now or by the end of the month.

by (570 points)

Is there any update regarding the release of the next SDK? Your feedback would be much appreciated!

0 votes
by (190 points)

In https://devanswers.pico-interactive.com/index.php?qa=3722&qa_1=is-there-a-pui-archive it is mentioned that screen casting is expected to be released in Q2 but I can not see it on this roadmap. Is there another roadmap for non-SDK features?

by (37.0k points)

Dear developer,
There is no roadmap for non-SDK features.

0 votes
by (330 points)

Will the spatial audio effect be supported for UE in the future?

by (37.0k points)

Dear developer,
There are currently no plans to support this feature.

by (330 points)

Thanks for your reply. Hope the feature will be supported soon.

0 votes
by (250 points)

UE4上的音频打包以后离谱的差离谱的低沉...不知道是不是不支持空间音频的问题?...

0 votes
by (260 points)

Is there any additional information regarding hand tracking?
It said there was an update at the end of April, but there seems to be no news yet.
I want to know the progress

by (37.0k points)

Dear developer,
Sorry, confirmed with our SDK product manager, the Hand Tracking is expected to launch around July.

by (310 points)

Are we still ontrack for this ?

Also, when will unity SDK 2.0.6 come out ?

by (37.0k points)

Dear developer,
The Hand-Tracking is adjusted to 2022/Q3.
More Pico SDK Roadmap you can check the follow link:
https://bytedance.feishu.cn/docx/doxcnWWl9pXkctpCXfNpOT9sgTc

According to the latest feedback, Pico Unity XR SDK v2.0.6 is expected to be released by the end of July.

by (310 points)

Hey, when is 2.0.6 coming out?

Last info provided was end of July.

by (37.0k points)

Dear developer,
Sorry, Pico Unity Integration SDK v2.0.6 is expected to be released in mid-August.
We've updated the roadmap,:
enter image description here

...