0 votes
by (120 points)
recategorized by

Using the Unity XR Platform SDK, how can I query the device model at runtime, i.e. whether it's a Neo 2 or Neo 3?

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (55.5k points)

Regarding this question, you can refer to this interface :
enter image description here

by (160 points)

Thanks, important to note that you need to properly initialize as described in https://sdk.picovr.com/docs/XRPlatformSDK/Unity/en/chapter_seven.html#system-related

And the correct call is PXR_System.StateGetDeviceInfo(SystemInfoEnum.EQUIPMENT_MODEL);

0 votes
by (850 points)

SystemInfo.deviceModel

...