+1 vote
by (890 points)
recategorized by

It doesn't seem to work on the device.

If so, can I have the data?

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (55.5k points)

Dear developer,

It is not available at the moment. We recommend you use Ultraleap.

+1 vote
by (55.5k points)

Dear developer,

According to the latest feedback from our product manager, hand tracking feature is planned to be available at the end of April 2022.

by (120 points)

Will hand tracking without the ultraleap be available in the next couple of days?

...